2017-2018


Officers of the Board

Richard T. Clark, chair
Keith T. Ghezzi, first vice chair
Charles F. Marcy, vice chair
Frances Smith Rohrich, vice chair
Stephen M. Ross, treasurer
Craig A. Varga, secretary

Trustees Emeriti

Joseph Hardy Sr., B.S., LL.D.
John L.S. Northrop, B.A., D.P.S.
*F. Leo Wright, A.B., J.D., LL.D.
Edwina Webb Cameron, B.A., D.P.S.
Richard Y. Haddad, B.A., M.S., D.P.S.
Anica D. Rawnsley, A.B., M.Ed., D.P.S.
Walter Cooper, B.A., Ph.D., Sc.D.
Ronald P. Sandmeyer, Sr., B.A., LL.D.
James L. Phillips, B.A., M.D., Sc.D.
John R. Echement, LL.D.
James H. Knepshield, B.A., M.D., Sc.D.
Ronald V. Pellegrini, B.A., M.D., Sc.D.
E. Ronald Salvitti, B.A., M.D., Sc.D.
Robert B. Shust, B.A., J.D.
Robert H. Shoop, Jr., B.A., J.D.
John E. Frazier II, B.A., M.D.
William M. Stout, B.A.
William N. Macartney III, B.A., M.B.A.

Term Trustees

A. Michael Pratt, B.A., J.D., 2006-2018
Susan A. Cohen, B.A., J.D., 2012-2018
Victor Lazzaro, B.A., M.B.A., 2012-2018
Stephen M. Ross, B.A., 2012-2018
Richard T. Clark, B.A., M.B.A., 2007-2019
Donna Haley Grier, B.A., M.B.A., 2013-2019
Donna Lucas Pellegrini, R.N., B.S., M.D., 2013-2019
B. John Pendleton, Jr., B.A., J.D., 2013-2019
John D. Simon, B.A., M.H.A., 2013-2019
Peggy Northrop, B.A. 2013-2019
Clyde B. Jones III, B.A., 2013-2019
Jonathan M. Conrad, B.A., 2008-2020
Thomas J. Leydig, B.A., 2008-2020
Craig A. Varga, B.A., J.D., 2008-2020
Diana Reed, A.B., J.D., 2008-2020
Richard F. Beatty, B.A., M.D., 2014-2020
Joseph H. Menendez, B.A., M.B.A., 2014-2020
Larry A. Makel, B.A., J.D., LL.M., 2014-2020
Robert G. Walker, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., 2014-2020
Jimil B. Wilson, B.A., M.B.A., 2014-2020
Walter Flamenbaum, B.A., M.D., 2009-2021
Stephen M. Loewentheil, B.A., J.D., 2015-2021
Keith T. Ghezzi, B.A., M.B.A., M.D., 2010-2022
John Curtis Burns, B.A., M.A., 2016-2022
Charles F. Marcy, B.A., M.B.A., 2016-2022
Frank Rumore, B.A., M.D., 2016-2022
Diane Sims Thompson, B.A., M.D., 2016-2022
Jacqueline M. Bauer, B.A., J.D., 2016-2022
Kenneth R. Melani, B.A., M.D., 2016-2022
E. Ronald Salvitti, II, B.A., 2011-2023

Alumni Trustees

Dana Graham Devereux, B.A., M.B.A., 2012-2018
Frances Smith Rohrich, B.A., 2012-2018
Reynold (Pete) W. Mooney, B.A., M.B.A., 2013-2019
Jerrell L. Angell, B.A., M.C.P, M.Arch., 2009-2021
David A. Steinberg, B.A., 2009-2021
Lyn M. Dyster, B.A., M.S., Ph.D., 2015-2021
Charles (Tuck) T. Nason, B.A., M.B.A., 2015-2021
Coleman Hughley, B.A., M.B.A., 2010-2022
Betsey Hurwitz-Schwab, B.A., M.S.W., 2017-2023
David A. Ross, B.A., M.C.P., 2017-2023

*deceased 3/1/2017